Lista de selecionados/Lista de seleccionados/List of applicants:

 

A Cooperativa de Mulheres Artistas

Alejandra Gorráez Puga 

Alice Morin

Alice Porto dos Santos

Aline Daka

Amalia Cross

Amanda Carneiro

Amanda Mazzoni Marcato e Renata Cristina de Oliveira Maia Zago

Amethyst Rey Beaver 

Ana Avelar 

Anelise Valls 

Bartira Dias de Albuquerque 

Beth Uzwiak

Carla Borba 

Carla Spinoza

Carolina Bouvie Grippa

Caroline Fernandes

Caroline Schmidt

Carollina Lauriano

Christine Gryschek

Cindy Peña

Claudia Calirman

Colectiva Co - COCO

Cristina A. Barros, Marina M. Roncatto, Mélodi Ferrari e Nina Sanmartin

Cristina Ribas

Cynthia Francica 

Daniela Kern

Danielle Stewart

Diego Salcedo-Fidalgo

Elisa Iop

Elisa Pérez Buchelli

Elke Krasny

Emilie Blanc

Emily Citino

Érica Saraiva

Eugênio Stumm

Fabiana Faleiros

Fabrícia Jordão

Federica Bueti

Feminist Art and Architecture Collaborative

Gabriela Maruno

Gabriela Traple Wieczorek

Gillian Sneed

Gina McDaniel Tarver

Gloria Cortés Aliaga

Graziela Rinaldi da Rosa

Guilherme Godoy 

Helaine Posner

Isadora Mattiolli

Jacqueline Witkowski

Jennifer Dudley

Laura Abreu

Laura Gutiérrez

Lauren Jimerson

Lívia Auler

Lívia Koeche e Izis Abreu

Madeline Murphy Turner

Mari Rodríguez Binnie

Maria da Conceição Francisca Pires

María Elena Lucero

Maria Garganté

María Paz Amaro

Mariairis Flores

Mariana Barreto

Mari Fraga

Marla Freire Smith

Memoria Gráfica Estudio

Mirtes Oliveira

Mónica Salazar

Nadiesda Dimambro

Nancy Deffebach

Paula Parisot e Jessica Mitrani

Renata Gesomino

Renata Sampaio

Ricardo Henrique Ayres Alves

Rita Lages Rodrigues

Roberta Barros

Rosângela Fachel de Medeiros 

Sabrina Moura

Sara Garzón

Sheila Scoville

Sicília Calado Freitas

Silvia Rottenberg

Snyder Moreno Martín

Sofia Gotti

Sofía Pachas Maceda

Sonia Vargas Martínez 

Stephanie Dahn Batista

Taís Cardoso

Taís Oliveira

Taís Ritter Dias e Luciana Gruppelli Loponte

Talita Trizoli

Tatiane Elias

Tracy Stonestreet

Valentina Bolcatto

Valentina Gutiérrez Turbay

Virginia  Schabbachh

 

Comitê Científico/Comité Científico/Scientific Committee

Andrea Giunta - Curadora Geral Bienal 12, Universidade de Buenos Aires

Dorota Biczel - Curadora Bienal 12, Universidade de Houston

Fabiana Lopes - Curadora Bienal 12, Universidade de Nova York

Igor Simões - Curador Pedagógico Bienal 12, Universidade do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul

Daniela Kern - Vice-diretora do Instituto de Artes da Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul

Carmen Lucía Capra - Professora Assistente da Universidade do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul

George Flaherty - Diretor do Centro de Estudos Visuais Latino-Americanos da Universidade do Texas em Austin

Adele Nelson - Diretora Associada do Centro de Estudos Visuais Latino-Americanos da Universidade do Texas em Austin

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black YouTube Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon

Fundação Bienal de Artes Visuais do Mercosul

Rua General Bento Martins, 24 - Conj. 1201

Centro  | CEP 90010-080 | PortoAlegre - RS 

contato@bienalmercosul.art.br   |  +55 51 3254 7500

CO-PATROCÍNIO: